Lwowska1.pl

Privacy policy

BOOK ONLINE
ARRIVAL
DEPARTURE

Privacy policy

In the Aparthotel Lwowska 1: Lwowska Sp. z o.o. ul. Lwowska 1, 31-123 Cracow (Operating Entity HCG Management Sp. z o.o., ul. Kupa 3/16, 31-057), we care for the protection of your privacy and personal data. We want to continuously meet the expectations of our guests with regard to personal and business travels. We know how important personal data protection is, that is why we do our best to respect the privacy of our guests and we observe the regulations concerning protection of data and privacy.

In order to assure the Users of the www.Lwowska1.pl Website that protection of privacy of the Users visiting the Website is particularly important for us, and to provide the Users with information concerning personal data collected by the Website, the purpose of their collection and the use of cookie files - we present this privacy policy.

We ensure privacy protection at the level at least corresponding to the standards specified in the binding legal regulations in Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (OJ L 119, 4.5. 2016, p. 1-88) GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation.

1. The objectives of the adopted privacy and cookie usage policy on the website.

1.1. This Privacy and Cookie Usage Policy regulates the principles of personal data processing, collection and use of information on users on the www.Lwowska1.pl website, hereinafter referred to as: "the Website". It was created by Gravitation.net Paweł Budzanowski, Dawid Zakrzewski spółka cywilna, ul. gen. Józefa Hallera 16, 83-200 Starogard Gdański, NIP (Tax Identification Number): 5922265548, which is subject to the supervision of GIODO, and was adopted by Lwowska Sp. z o.o. ul. Lwowska 1, 31-123 Cracow, NIP: 6762459881, KRS (National Court Register): 00000438727, having an agreement for personal data storage signed with: H88 S.A. , seated in Poznań, ul. Abpa A. Baraniaka 88, 61-131 Poznań, entered in the National Court Register by the District Court in Poznań - Nowe Miasto and Wilda in Poznań, 8th Commercial Division of the National Court Register, under KRS no. 0000612359, REGON (National Business Registry Number) 364261632, NIP 7822622168, initial capital PLN 200,000.00 paid in full, which is subject to the supervision of GDPR.

1.2. Personal data entrusted by the User are processed to the extent necessary only for the following purposes:

1.2.1. to conclude the contract for electronically provided services/to shape the content thereof, change it and terminate it;

1.2.2. to execute orders for services offered on the Website placed by the User, including contact with the User necessary due to order execution,

1.2.3. to examine complaints of the User,

1.2.4. to reimburse benefits in the case of termination of the contract;

1.2.5. for statistical purposes;

1.2.6. for contact purposes and to answer questions asked by the User;

By marking the following option available after making a booking: "I agree to receive marketing information, including commercial information, via e-mail", the User's personal data will be processed by the Website also in order to transfer any information about the offer/promotions/deliver free of charge newsletters containing information about new offers. Giving personal details is voluntary.

1.3. Please note that the Website may contain links that, when clicked, may send you to other websites administered by other administrators. The Administrator of this Website has no bearing on the privacy policy of these administrators, nor on their cookie usage policy, and accepts no responsibility for those policies. Therefore, we urge the User to familiarise themselves with the privacy policy of these websites and their cookie usage policy.

2. Data on users collected on the website, including personal data, the method of their usage, User's rights.

2.1 In order to make a booking, the User may one time, without the need to previously register and log in, fill in the booking form by providing their data: first and last name, e-mail address, phone number, credit card no. along with validity date. The above data are processed only for the time necessary to execute the order and are not made available by the Administrator to third parties, except for persons, whose participation is necessary for execution of the order.

2.1.2. The Website enables contact with the Website Administrator via a contact form, phone, e-mail ado@lwowska1.pl, on-line messenger.

By contacting the Administrator using one of the aforementioned methods, you provide your e-mail address. These data are used only for the purpose specified in subitem 1.2.6./for contact purposes, i.e. to prepare an answer to the question asked by the User.

2.1.3. The Website enables signing up for the newsletter/adding the User to the subscribers database by clicking the option "subscribe to the newsletter". When subscribing to the newsletter, the User provides data such as: e-mail address. The above data are used only for the purpose of sending our newsletter to the User.

2.1.4. The User has the right to access their data processed by the Administrator at any time, and may demand those data to be changed or removed. For this purpose, the Used should send a request to the following e-mail address: ado@lwowska1.pl or send a registered letter to the following address: Aparthotel Lwowska 1, ul. Lwowska 1, 30-548 Cracow.

2.1.5. The User may cancel the newsletter at any time. This can be done by sending a message to the following e-mail address: info@lwowska1.pl. Before cancellation of the newsletter, the User will be asked to verify their identity by providing a password sent by e-mail.

3. Cookies and their usage

In order to explain the function of the used files, we would like to inform that session cookies are temporary files stored on your device until you log out from the Website, exit the Website, also by fully closing your browser.

3.1. Podczas korzystania z Serwisu na urządzeniu końcowym Użytkownika zapisywane są niewielkie pliki, w szczególności pliki tekstowe, które zawierają informacje umożliwiające zapamiętanie danych logowania, ostatnio wybranych produktów, produktów znajdujących się w koszyku Użytkownika (dalej: „pliki cookies”). Pliki cookies umożliwiają także zebranie danych statystycznych, o którym mowa w ppkt 1.2.2.. 3.1. While using the Website, small files are saved on the User's end device, in particular text files, which contain information enabling saving of login data, recently selected products, products in the User's cart (hereinafter: "cookies"). Cookies also allow for collecting statistical data, referred to in subitem 1.2.2..

3.2. Cookies do not contain data identifying the User, which means that it is not possible to determine the User's identity on their basis. Files used by the Website are not harmful for the User or the device in any way and do not interfere in the device's software or settings.

3.3. The Website uses the following types of cookies:

- "analytical" cookies - Google Analytics is a Google analytical tool, which helps the owners of websites and applications understand how these websites and applications are used by the users. This tool may use a set of cookies in order to gather information and generate reports containing statistics about the use of the website, without data enabling identification of particular users. The main type of cookies used by Google Analytics is "__ga".

- "functional" cookies, enabling "remembering" of settings selected by the user and personalisation of the user's interface.

3.4. We would like to remind you that browser default settings generally have the option allowing storage of cookies marked.

If the User does not express their consent to the storage of these files on the end device, the User should change the settings of the used web browser. Disabling of cookies storage may consist in:

- not storing cookies on the end device;

- notifying the user about saving a given cookie on the device each time;

- removing files after using the Website.

In order to use the option most suitable for the User, it is necessary to familiarise with information on the management of cookies, which can be usually found in the browser "Settings" or in the "Help" tab. The User may also each time contact the Website by sending an e-mail to the address info@lwowska1.pl.

However, please bear in mind that, if the files are necessary for the Website to work, limitation of their use may hinder the use of the Website.

The browser settings of your device, which enable storage of cookies, as well as the consent given by clicking the option "I agree" in the window emerging after entering the Website means that the User expresses their consent for these files to be stored on the end device.

4. Security.

The User's personal data are stored in a database, to which technical and organisational measures have been applied, ensuring protection of the processed data in accordance with the requirements specified by legal regulations concerning personal data protection, in particular in Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (OJ L 119, 4.5. 2016, p. 1-88) GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation.

The Website uses personal data protection technologies and procedures ensuring due protection of privacy of the Users. The tool and mechanism used on the Website is an SSL encrypted connection.

When browsing the Website on an end device belonging to a third party, the User should clear the browsing history.

5. Changes in the privacy policy.

Changes in the privacy policy will be made only for the purpose of increasing the protection standards of the privacy policy or adjustment of the policy to the legal requirements. The User will be each time informed of the change by a message displayed on the homepage of the Website and in a message sent to their e-mail address, if the User gave consent to being contacted in this manner.

6. Contact with the administrator and reporting of irregularities

Please send any messages notifying of any irregularities, comments, requests regarding the privacy policy to the following address: info@lwowska1.pl. We ensure that we will examine each message and respond to the e-mail address stated in the message.